Licensed To: Windsor Essex Swim Team 2018-04-16 Page 1
 
 
 
 
 
Relay Entries
Amanda Reason Invitational 2018 04-May-18 to 06-May-18 LC Meters
Location: WIATC
Windsor Essex Swim Team [WEST]
3700 Lauzon Road, RR # 2 (519)979-4492
Windsor, N8N 2M1 windsorswim@yahoo.ca
# 35A Women 13-14 200 Medley
A Relay WEST 2:17.98L
1 Kyla VanBuskirk (13) 2 Rachel Patten (14)
3 Marcie O'Callaghan (13) 4 Victoria Sexsmith (14)
B Relay WEST 2:32.25L
1 Megan Bui (13) 2 Elizabeth Soulliere (13)
3 Mila Tchernenko (13) 4 Amelia Piatkowski (13)
C Relay WEST 2:41.53L
1 Katerina Ristancev (13) 2 Arshia Phatra (13)
3 ____________________________ 4 ____________________________
 
 
# 35B Women 15 & Over 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 2:06.33L
1 Zoe Tiplady (17) 2 Marjorie Sloboda (15)
3 Alexandra Lackovic (15) 4 Julia Marcuzzi (16)
B Relay WEST 2:11.29L
1 Antonia Gheorghita (15) 2 Diana Leshchinsky (17)
3 Karolina Konior (16) 4 Melinda Novelletto (15)
 
 
# 36A Men 13-14 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 2:13.67L
1 Kai MacDonald (13) 2 Danny Sloboda (13)
3 Ryan Safta (13) 4 David Pavel (13)
B Relay WEST 2:26.40L
1 Joshua Jobin (14) 2 Norman Tong (13)
3 Jack Fraser (13) 4 Stephen Lee (13)
 
 
# 36B Men 15 & Over 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 1:52.40L
1 Lucas Wang (16) 2 Luca Chiandussi (16)
3 Martin Cheung (16) 4 Henry Wang (17)
B Relay WEST 1:56.99L
1 Hamza Rana (17) 2 Eric Yu (18)
3 Evan Piatkowski (15) 4 Griffin Evans (18)
C Relay WEST 1:59.82L
1 ____________________________ 2 Nicholas Martin (17)
3 Jack Kawa (16) 4 Sonny Fan (17)
 
 
# 47A Women 10 & Under 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 2:48.53L
1 Sophia Soulliere (9) 2 Avery Momotiuk (10)
3 Ava Taylor (10) 4 Danica Simic (9)
B Relay WEST 3:15.38L
1 ____________________________ 2 Paige Durocher (10)
3 ____________________________ 4 Regan Cowie (10)
 
 
# 47B Women 11-12 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 2:22.98L
1 Madalyn Gillis (12) 2 Moira Bujak (12)
3 Aislyn MacDonald (12) 4 Charmi Koppolu (12)
B Relay WEST 2:31.49L
1 Gabrielle Capili (11) 2 Aneesha Bhullar (12)
3 Sneha Chitte (11) 4 Emma Theriault (12)
C Relay WEST 2:44.40L
1 Kylie Jobin (12) 2 Nicole Stojakovic (12)
3 Wendy Zhang (11) 4 ____________________________
D Relay WEST 2:50.11L
1 Brooke Lessard-Marshall (11) 2 Sydney Robertson (11)
3 ____________________________ 4 ____________________________
 
 
# 48A Men 10 & Under 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 2:49.33L
1 Riley Carswell (10) 2 Leo Lei (9)
3 Harry Wei (10) 4 Nikola Lackovic (9)
 
 
# 48B Men 11-12 200 Medley WEST
A Relay WEST 2:19.42L
1 Alexandar Lackovic (12) 2 Justin Wei (12)
3 Michael Taylor (12) 4 Gaspar Lazure (12)
B Relay WEST 2:49.69L
1 Kevin Yan (11) 2 Lucas Safta (11)
3 Le Xu (12) 4 Daniel Teodorof (12)
 
 
# 59A Women 13-14 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 2:01.16L
1 Victoria Sexsmith (14) 2 Kyla VanBuskirk (13)
3 Marcie O'Callaghan (13) 4 Elizabeth Soulliere (13)
B Relay WEST 2:15.12L
1 Megan Bui (13) 2 Mila Tchernenko (13)
3 Rachel Patten (14) 4 Arshia Phatra (13)
 
 
# 59B Women 15 & Over 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 1:55.37L
1 Julia Marcuzzi (16) 2 Zoe Tiplady (17)
3 Melinda Novelletto (15) 4 Marjorie Sloboda (15)
B Relay WEST 1:59.69L
1 Alexandra Lackovic (15) 2 Antonia Gheorghita (15)
3 Karolina Konior (16) 4 Mara Pascariu (15)
C Relay WEST 2:03.92L
1 Morgan Bennet (17) 2 Petra Pascariu (17)
3 Diana Leshchinsky (17) 4 ____________________________
 
 
# 60A Men 13-14 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 1:59.87L
1 Kai MacDonald (13) 2 Danny Sloboda (13)
3 Ryan Safta (13) 4 David Pavel (13)
B Relay WEST 2:12.09L
1 Jack Fraser (13) 2 Stephen Lee (13)
3 Joshua Jobin (14) 4 Matthew Womack (13)
C Relay WEST 2:18.27L
1 Norman Tong (13) 2 Jackson Barron (13)
3 ____________________________ 4 ____________________________
 
 
# 60B Men 15 & Over 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 1:41.44L
1 Luca Chiandussi (16) 2 Henry Wang (17)
3 Lucas Wang (16) 4 Martin Cheung (16)
B Relay WEST 1:45.08L
1 Jack Kawa (16) 2 Griffin Evans (18)
3 Nicholas Martin (17) 4 Evan Piatkowski (15)
C Relay WEST 1:49.23L
1 Sonny Fan (17) 2 Bailey Humber (16)
3 Hamza Rana (17) 4 ____________________________
 
 
# 71A Women 10 & Under 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 2:26.98L
1 Ava Taylor (10) 2 Avery Momotiuk (10)
3 Sophia Soulliere (9) 4 Danica Simic (9)
 
 
# 71B Women 11-12 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 2:05.92L
1 Madalyn Gillis (12) 2 Charmi Koppolu (12)
3 Moira Bujak (12) 4 Emma Theriault (12)
B Relay WEST 2:15.27L
1 Aneesha Bhullar (12) 2 Aislyn MacDonald (12)
3 Natasha Morozova (12) 4 Sneha Chitte (11)
C Relay WEST 2:28.65L
1 Gabrielle Capili (11) 2 Sydney Robertson (11)
3 Kylie Jobin (12) 4 Sofia Ristancev (11)
D Relay WEST 2:35.15L
1 Brooke Lessard-Marshall (11) 2 Nicole Stojakovic (12)
3 Wendy Zhang (11) 4 ____________________________
 
 
# 72A Men 10 & Under 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 2:26.36L
1 Riley Carswell (10) 2 Harry Wei (10)
3 Nikola Lackovic (9) 4 Leo Lei (9)
 
 
# 72B Men 11-12 200 Free WEST
A Relay WEST 2:06.35L
1 Alexandar Lackovic (12) 2 Gaspar Lazure (12)
3 Michael Taylor (12) 4 Justin Wei (12)
B Relay WEST 2:26.19L
1 Le Xu (12) 2 Lucas Safta (11)
3 Daniel Teodorof (12) 4 Markus Simic (12)
 
 
 
Total Relays 38