Licensed To: Windsor Essex Swim Team 05/05/2014 Page 1
Relay Results
Amanda Reason Invitational 02-May-14 to 04-May-14 LC Meters
Windsor Essex Swim Team [WEST]
 
 
Event # 35 Women 13-14 200 Free
1:58.84 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 5 28
Madeleine McDonald (14) Maddy Lavoie (13) Caroline Eberhard (14) Mili Jovanovic (13)
2:06.11 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 14 6
Mackenzie Burnett (13) Zoe Tiplady (13) Kennedy Dales (13) Iris Cheung (14)
2:30.31 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 24 ---
Petra Pascariu (13) Alyssa Bodde (14) Morgan Bennet (13) Natalie Korac (14)
Event # 36 Men 13-14 200 Free
1:55.73 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 30
Samuel Zhang (13) Devlin Kukhta (14) Eric Yu (14) Griffin Evans (14)
2:07.34 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 11 12
Eyad Shedeed (14) Cole Rochon (14) Adam Shedeed (13) Nicholas Martin (13)
Event # 37 Women 15 & Over 200 Free
1:50.53 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 40
Amber Lefler (16) Sadie Fazekas (16) Rachel Rode (15) Madeleine McDonald (14)
1:57.69 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 11 12
Emily Marginean (17) Zoe Mercier (15) Anne-Marie Kaczmarczyk (18) Hannah Oswald (19)
2:01.48 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 16 2
Madison Foreman (15) Leili Tilvaldyeva (17) Katya Parker (15) Julia Scanlan (16)
Event # 38 Men 15 & Over 200 Free
1:38.56 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 40
Ethan Fazekas (15) Cody Lavoie (17) Aaron Norg (16) Aaron Rode (20)
1:46.05 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 7 24
Andrej Kukuruzovic (18) Nicolas Dalla Bona (15) Rogel R. Rios Galeana (16) Leon Ouyang (15)
1:51.96 L F D Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 13 8
James Douglas (16) Kenneth Dickens (16) James Potma (15) Brendan McAdorey (15)
NS F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
Jared Plancke (17) Joel Potma (16) Benjamin Cheung (17) Alex Liu (16)
Event # 55 Women 10 & Under 200 Free
2:22.49 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Victoria Sexsmith (10) Jacquelin Trudeau (10) Kyla VanBuskirk (9) Emily Archambeault (10)
Event # 57 Women 11-12 200 Free
2:05.02 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 ---
Renee Liu (12) Lena Li (12) Madelyn Gatrall (11) Antonia Gheorghita (11)
2:15.11 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 17 ---
Isidora Sekaric (11) Tina Medvidovic (12) Ava Reaume (11) Marjorie Sloboda (11)
2:23.65 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 24 ---
Mara Pascariu (11) Karolina Konior (12) Rachel Patten (10) Jie Hu (12)
Event # 58 Men 11-12 200 Free
2:05.13 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 ---
Brendan Oswald (11) Martin Cheung (12) Reid Stewart (12) Jack Kawa (12)
2:18.12 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 9 ---
Wyatt Albano (12) Luca Dalla Bona (12) Teagan Kukhta (11) Bailey Humber (12)
Event # 75 Women 13-14 200 Medley
2:10.82 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 34
Maddy Lavoie (13) Iris Cheung (14) Madeleine McDonald (14) Mili Jovanovic (13)
2:23.15 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 10 14
Petra Pascariu (13) Mackenzie Burnett (13) Kennedy Dales (13) Zoe Tiplady (13)
NS F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
______________________________ ______________________________ ______________________________ ______________________________
Event # 76 Men 13-14 200 Medley
2:07.51 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 32
Devlin Kukhta (14) Yury Chernyak (14) Samuel Zhang (13) Eric Yu (14)
2:18.96 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 9 18
Brendan Oswald (11) Cole Rochon (14) Eyad Shedeed (14) Griffin Evans (14)
2:30.81 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 12 10
Adam Shedeed (13) Nicholas Martin (13) Henry Wang (13) Jesse Potma (13)
Event # 77 Women 15 & Over 200 Medley
2:00.53 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 40
Rachel Rode (15) Amber Lefler (16) Emily Marginean (17) Sadie Fazekas (16)
2:04.56 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 34
Madeleine McDonald (14) Leili Tilvaldyeva (17) Hannah Oswald (19) Maddy Lavoie (13)
2:11.84 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 10 14
Zoe Mercier (15) Katya Parker (15) Anne-Marie Kaczmarczyk (18) Madison Foreman (15)
2:21.10 L F D Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 17 ---
Carla Cafueri (15) Kristin Rochon (17) Ashlynn Miller (15) Julia Scanlan (16)
Event # 78 Men 15 & Over 200 Medley
1:51.13 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 40
Cody Lavoie (17) Andrej Kukuruzovic (18) Aaron Rode (20) Nicolas Dalla Bona (15)
1:57.54 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 5 28
Aaron Norg (16) Leon Ouyang (15) Alex Liu (16) Ethan Fazekas (15)
2:00.65 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 10 14
Joel Potma (16) Justin Dumouchelle (19) Jared Plancke (17) Rogel R. Rios Galeana (16)
2:05.41 L F D Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 13 8
Benjamin Cheung (17) Kenneth Dickens (16) James Potma (15) James Douglas (16)
Event # 97 Women 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:44.09 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 40
Jacquelin Trudeau (10) Kyla VanBuskirk (9) Emily Archambeault (10) Victoria Sexsmith (10)
Event # 98 Men 10 & Under 200 Medley
3:10.97 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 34
Ryan Ku (9) Danny Sloboda (9) Nikola Medvidovic (10) Isaac Meloche (8)
Event # 99 Women 11-12 200 Medley
2:17.46 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 40
Renee Liu (12) Tina Medvidovic (12) Lena Li (12) Madelyn Gatrall (11)
2:44.78 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 12 10
Mara Pascariu (11) Amber Patten (12) Autumn Owens (11) Isidora Sekaric (11)
DQ F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
Antonia Gheorghita (11) Marjorie Sloboda (11) Savannah Morel (12) Ava Reaume (11)
Event #100 Men 12 & Under 200 Medley
2:19.13 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 34
Reid Stewart (12) Bailey Humber (12) Brendan Oswald (11) Martin Cheung (12)
DQ F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
Teagan Kukhta (11) Lucas Wang (12) Jack Kawa (12) Wyatt Albano (12)