Licensed To: Windsor Essex Swim Team 09/02/2015 Page 1
Relay Results
2014-15 WOSA SC Regional Championship 06-Feb-15 to 08-Feb-15 SC Meters
Windsor Essex Swim Team [WEST]
 
 
Event #201 Women 15 & Over 200 Medley
2:01.47 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 9
Rachel Rode (16) Amber Lefler (17) Katya Parker (16) Emily Marginean (18)
Event #202 Men 15 & Over 200 Medley
1:52.99 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 5 4
Aaron Norg (17) Leon Ouyang (16) Alex Liu (17) Nicolas Dalla Bona (16)
2:01.38 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 15 ---
Carson LaBute (15) Yury Chernyak (15) James Douglas (16) Devlin Kukhta (15)
Event #203 Women 13-14 200 Medley
2:13.34 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 6 3
Petra Pascariu (14) Tina Medvidovic (13) Maddy Lavoie (14) Kennedy Dales (14)
2:18.69 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 14 ---
Zoe Tiplady (13) Taylor Morency (13) Karolina Konior (13) Mili Jovanovic (13)
Event #204 Men 13-14 200 Medley
2:03.13 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 6
Jack Kawa (13) Eric Yu (14) Samuel Zhang (14) Griffin Evans (14)
2:11.84 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 10 ---
Henry Wang (14) Lucas Wang (13) Bailey Humber (13) Martin Cheung (13)
Event #205 Women 11-12 200 Medley
2:18.48 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 6
Jacquelin Trudeau (11) Marjorie Sloboda (12) Antonia Gheorghita (12) Isidora Sekaric (12)
2:33.51 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 19 ---
Savannah Morel (12) Mara Pascariu (12) Ava Reaume (12) Victoria Sexsmith (11)
Event #206 Men 11-12 200 Medley
2:33.78 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 7 2
Teagan Kukhta (12) Nikola Medvidovic (11) Edward Gutowski (12) Joey Miller (12)
Event #207 Women 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:46.26 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 9
Kyla VanBuskirk (10) Rachel Patten (10) Madalyn Gillis (9) Marcie O'Callaghan (10)
Event #208 Men 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:51.67 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 7
Alexandar Lackovic (9) Danny Sloboda (10) Ryan Ku (10) Kai MacDonald (10)
Event #209 Women 15 & Over 200 Free
1:49.72 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 9
Emily Marginean (18) Amber Lefler (17) Rachel Rode (16) Katya Parker (16)
Event #210 Men 15 & Over 200 Free
1:39.64 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 6
Aaron Norg (17) Nicolas Dalla Bona (16) Leon Ouyang (16) James Douglas (16)
Event #211 Women 13-14 200 Free
1:57.07 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 7
Maddy Lavoie (14) Kennedy Dales (14) Zoe Tiplady (13) Mili Jovanovic (13)
DQ F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
Julia Marcuzzi (13) Petra Pascariu (14) Karolina Konior (13) Taylor Morency (13)
Event #212 Men 13-14 200 Free
1:48.91 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 6
Samuel Zhang (14) Eric Yu (14) Jack Kawa (13) Griffin Evans (14)
1:56.91 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 10 ---
Martin Cheung (13) Bailey Humber (13) Yu Jin Kwon (14) Nicholas Martin (14)
Event #213 Women 11-12 200 Free
2:02.76 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 6
Antonia Gheorghita (12) Isidora Sekaric (12) Ava Reaume (12) Marjorie Sloboda (12)
2:12.29 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 15 ---
Jacquelin Trudeau (11) Victoria Sexsmith (11) Savannah Morel (12) Mara Pascariu (12)
Event #215 Women 10 & Under 200 Free
2:24.37 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 9
Kyla VanBuskirk (10) Marcie O'Callaghan (10) Madalyn Gillis (9) Rachel Patten (10)
Event #216 Men 10 & Under 200 Free
2:33.77 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 9
Kai MacDonald (10) Ryan Ku (10) Alexandar Lackovic (9) Danny Sloboda (10)