Licensed To: Windsor Essex Swim Team 03/02/2014 Page 1
Relay Results
WOSA 2013-2014 Regional Short Course Champs 31-Jan-14 to 02-Feb-14 SC Meters
Windsor Essex Swim Team [WEST]
 
 
Event #201 Women 15 & Over 200 Medley
1:58.76 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Kylie Masse (18) Amber Lefler (16) Sadie Fazekas (16) Rachel Rode (15)
2:04.52 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 ---
Emily Marginean (17) Leili Tilvaldyeva (17) Anne-Marie Kaczmarczyk (18) Zoe Mercier (15)
2:15.98 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 17 ---
Carla Cafueri (15) Kristin Rochon (17) Madison Foreman (15) Katya Parker (15)
Event #202 Men 15 & Over 200 Medley
1:47.95 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 ---
Cody Lavoie (17) Andrej Kukuruzovic (17) Andrew Binder (17) Aaron Norg (16)
1:55.53 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 ---
Rogel R. Rios Galeana (16) Leon Ouyang (15) Alex Liu (16) Nicolas Dalla Bona (15)
1:58.38 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 7 ---
Joel Potma (16) Kenneth Dickens (16) Jared Plancke (17) Benjamin Cheung (16)
Event #203 Women 13-14 200 Medley
2:08.64 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Maddy Lavoie (13) Iris Cheung (14) Madeleine McDonald (13) Caroline Eberhard (14)
Event #204 Men 13-14 200 Medley
2:02.77 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 ---
Ethan Fazekas (14) Yury Chernyak (14) Samuel Zhang (13) James Potma (14)
2:17.96 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 11 ---
Devlin Kukhta (14) Cole Rochon (13) Eric Yu (13) Griffin Evans (13)
2:25.86 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 15 ---
Nicholas Martin (13) Eyad Shedeed (13) Reggie Banez (14) Henry Wang (13)
Event #205 Women 11-12 200 Medley
2:16.39 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Renee Liu (12) Marjorie Sloboda (11) Lena Li (12) Mili Jovanovic (12)
2:25.42 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 7 ---
Antonia Gheorghita (11) Tina Medvidovic (12) Madelyn Gatrall (11) Zoe Tiplady (12)
2:30.62 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 13 ---
Julia Marcuzzi (12) Taylor Morency (12) Karolina Konior (12) Isidora Sekaric (11)
DQ F D Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
Mara Pascariu (11) Amber Patten (12) Savannah Morel (11) Ava Reaume (11)
Event #206 Men 11-12 200 Medley
2:16.84 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Reid Stewart (11) Maxwell Wen (12) Brendan Oswald (11) Martin Cheung (12)
2:29.18 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 6 ---
Jack Kawa (12) Bailey Humber (12) Adam Shedeed (12) Wyatt Albano (11)
DQ F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team --- ---
Teagan Kukhta (11) Lucas Wang (12) Andrew Fei (11) Joey Miller (11)
Event #207 Women 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:46.78 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 ---
Jacquelin Trudeau (10) Kyla VanBuskirk (9) Victoria Sexsmith (10) Abigail Meloche (10)
Event #209 Women 15 & Over 200 Free
1:47.53 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Kylie Masse (18) Amber Lefler (16) Sadie Fazekas (16) Rachel Rode (15)
1:52.80 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 ---
Emily Marginean (17) Anne-Marie Kaczmarczyk (18) Zoe Mercier (15) Leili Tilvaldyeva (17)
2:00.73 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 14 ---
Katya Parker (15) Madison Foreman (15) Ashlynn Miller (15) Julia Scanlan (16)
Event #210 Men 15 & Over 200 Free
1:36.01 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 ---
Andrew Binder (17) Aaron Norg (16) Andrej Kukuruzovic (17) Cody Lavoie (17)
1:43.84 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 5 ---
Nicolas Dalla Bona (15) Rogel R. Rios Galeana (16) Joel Potma (16) Alex Liu (16)
1:46.02 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 7 ---
Jared Plancke (17) Leon Ouyang (15) Benjamin Cheung (16) Nagesh Sharma (15)
Event #211 Women 13-14 200 Free
1:56.40 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 ---
Caroline Eberhard (14) Madeleine McDonald (13) Maddy Lavoie (13) Mackenzie Burnett (13)
Event #212 Men 13-14 200 Free
1:49.53 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 ---
Ethan Fazekas (14) James Potma (14) Samuel Zhang (13) Yury Chernyak (14)
2:00.89 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 12 ---
Devlin Kukhta (14) Cole Rochon (13) Eric Yu (13) Griffin Evans (13)
2:07.90 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 13 ---
Nicholas Martin (13) Reggie Banez (14) Eyad Shedeed (13) Henry Wang (13)
Event #213 Women 11-12 200 Free
2:00.00 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Renee Liu (12) Mili Jovanovic (12) Madelyn Gatrall (11) Lena Li (12)
2:12.36 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 13 ---
Zoe Tiplady (12) Antonia Gheorghita (11) Isidora Sekaric (11) Julia Marcuzzi (12)
2:18.75 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 24 ---
Ava Reaume (11) Tina Medvidovic (12) Taylor Morency (12) Savannah Morel (11)
2:23.86 S F D Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 32 ---
Marjorie Sloboda (11) Karolina Konior (12) Mara Pascariu (11) Amber Patten (12)
Event #214 Men 11-12 200 Free
2:03.06 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 ---
Maxwell Wen (12) Brendan Oswald (11) Reid Stewart (11) Martin Cheung (12)
2:12.02 S F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 8 ---
Jack Kawa (12) Bailey Humber (12) Adam Shedeed (12) Wyatt Albano (11)
2:31.31 S F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 20 ---
Teagan Kukhta (11) Joey Miller (11) Andrew Fei (11) Lucas Wang (12)
Event #215 Women 10 & Under 200 Free
2:26.11 S F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 5 ---
Jacquelin Trudeau (10) Victoria Sexsmith (10) Kyla VanBuskirk (9) Emily Archambeault (10)