Licensed To: Windsor Essex Swim Team 2018-03-26 Page 1
Relay Results
WAC Spring Invitational 23-Mar-18 to 25-Mar-18 LC Meters
Windsor Essex Swim Team [WEST]
 
 
Event #101A Women 13-14 400 Free
4:23.46 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 18
Victoria Sexsmith (14) Kyla VanBuskirk (13) Melinda Novelletto (14) Marcie O'Callaghan (13)
5:25.46 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 9 ---
Rachel Patten (13) Mila Tchernenko (13) Arshia Phatra (13) Cynthia Raymond (14)
Event #102A Men 13-14 400 Free
4:27.02 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Kai MacDonald (13) Ryan Ku (13) Alex Panek (14) Danny Sloboda (13)
4:48.62 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 10
Jack Fraser (13) Ryan Safta (13) Stephen Lee (13) Norman Tong (13)
Event #103A Women 15 & Over 400 Free
4:16.35 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Julia Marcuzzi (16) Zoe Tiplady (17) Antonia Gheorghita (15) Alexandra Lackovic (15)
4:29.89 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 12
Petra Pascariu (17) Morgan Bennet (17) Mara Pascariu (15) Marjorie Sloboda (15)
Event #104A Men 15 & Over 400 Free
3:55.05 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Martin Cheung (16) Lucas Wang (16) Luca Chiandussi (16) Griffin Evans (18)
3:59.63 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 12
Evan Piatkowski (15) Nicholas Martin (17) Henry Wang (17) Hamza Rana (17)
4:00.21 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 10
Jack Kawa (16) Bailey Humber (16) Sonny Fan (17) Eric Yu (17)
Event #105A Women 10 & Under 200 Free
2:30.69 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Avery Momotiuk (10) Sofia Ristancev (10) Ava Taylor (10) Danica Simic (9)
Event #106A Men 10 & Under 200 Free
2:25.96 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 18
Riley Carswell (10) Nikola Lackovic (9) Leo Lei (9) Harry Wei (10)
Event #107A Women 11-12 200 Free
2:10.65 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 10
Madalyn Gillis (12) Moira Bujak (12) Emma Theriault (12) Sneha Chitte (11)
2:23.80 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 8 2
Aislyn MacDonald (11) Elizabeth Soulliere (12) Natasha Morozova (12) Sydney Robertson (11)
2:24.77 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 9 ---
Gabrielle Capili (11) Aneesha Bhullar (12) Wendy Zhang (11) Brooke Lessard-Marshall (11)
Event #108A Men 11-12 200 Free
2:02.67 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Alexandar Lackovic (12) Gaspar Lazure (12) Michael Taylor (12) Justin Wei (12)
Event #109A Women 13-14 400 Medley
5:11.12 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 12
Kyla VanBuskirk (13) Rachel Patten (13) Victoria Sexsmith (14) Melinda Novelletto (14)
5:52.17 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 7 4
Mila Tchernenko (13) Megan Bui (13) Marcie O'Callaghan (13) Arshia Phatra (13)
Event #110A Men 13-14 400 Medley
5:04.45 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 10
Kai MacDonald (13) Danny Sloboda (13) Ryan Ku (13) Alex Panek (14)
5:27.30 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 6 6
Ryan Safta (13) Norman Tong (13) Jack Fraser (13) Stephen Lee (13)
Event #111A Women 15 & Over 400 Medley
4:49.96 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Zoe Tiplady (17) Marjorie Sloboda (15) Karolina Konior (16) Alexandra Lackovic (15)
5:04.74 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 10
Mara Pascariu (15) Diana Leshchinsky (17) Antonia Gheorghita (15) Petra Pascariu (17)
Event #112A Men 15 & Over 400 Medley
4:16.83 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Lucas Wang (16) Luca Chiandussi (16) Evan Piatkowski (15) Martin Cheung (16)
4:28.26 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 12
Bailey Humber (16) Eric Yu (17) Jack Kawa (16) Griffin Evans (18)
4:28.71 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 4 10
Hamza Rana (17) Nicholas Martin (17) Henry Wang (17) Sonny Fan (17)
Event #113A Women 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:54.94 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 2 14
Sophia Soulliere (9) Avery Momotiuk (10) Ava Taylor (10) Sofia Ristancev (10)
3:24.17 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 6 6
Stella Fuerth (10) Regan Cowie (10) Danica Simic (9) Paige Durocher (10)
Event #114A Men 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:47.90 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 18
Nikola Lackovic (9) Leo Lei (9) Harry Wei (10) Riley Carswell (10)
Event #115A Women 11-12 200 Medley
2:26.14 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 3 12
Madalyn Gillis (12) Moira Bujak (12) Sneha Chitte (11) Charmi Koppolu (12)
2:38.11 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 6 6
Aislyn MacDonald (11) Aneesha Bhullar (12) Elizabeth Soulliere (12) Emma Theriault (12)
2:44.72 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 8 2
Kylie Jobin (12) Avery Momotiuk (10) Wendy Zhang (11) Gabrielle Capili (11)
Event #116A Men 11-12 200 Medley
2:19.57 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 1 18
Alexandar Lackovic (12) Justin Wei (12) Gaspar Lazure (12) Michael Taylor (12)
2:46.85 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team 5 8
Lucas Safta (11) Joel Kawa (12) Jack Berthiaume (12) Markus Simic (12)