Licensed To: Windsor Essex Swim Team 2017-06-05 Page 1
Relay Results
Western Region LC Championships 02-Jun-17 to 04-Jun-17 LC Meters
Windsor Essex Swim Team [WEST]
 
 
Event #201 Women 13-14 200 Medley
2:17.92 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 6 4
Antonia Gheorghita (14) Mara Pascariu (14) Isidora Sekaric (14) Victoria Sexsmith (14)
2:24.64 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 17 ---
Ava Reaume (14) Rachel Patten (13) Alexandra Lackovic (14) Melinda Novelletto (14)
Event #203 Women 15 & Over 200 Medley
2:06.67 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 1 9
Amber Lefler (19) Maddy Lavoie (16) Karolina Konior (15) Julia Marcuzzi (15)
2:13.50 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 6 4
Zoe Tiplady (16) Marjorie Sloboda (15) Kennedy Dales (16) Ashlynn Miller (18)
Event #204 Men 15 & Over 200 Medley
1:54.14 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 2 8
Lucas Wang (15) Luca Chiandussi (15) Samuel Zhang (16) Martin Cheung (15)
1:59.74 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 5 5
Bailey Humber (15) Eric Yu (17) Jack Kawa (15) Griffin Evans (17)
2:00.42 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 8 2
Henry Wang (16) Sonny Fan (16) Evan Piatkowski (14) Nicholas Martin (16)
Event #205 Women 10 & Under 200 Free
2:27.05 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 2 8
Abigail Duvall (10) Allisyn Shepherd (10) Sophie Johns (9) Sneha Chitte (10)
Event #207 Women 11-12 200 Free
2:06.76 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 1 9
Kyla VanBuskirk (12) Madalyn Gillis (11) Allie Lesperance (12) Marcie O'Callaghan (12)
2:18.05 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 15 ---
Moira Bujak (11) Megan Bui (12) Jayne Harcarufka (11) Aislyn MacDonald (11)
2:28.54 L F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 29 ---
Elizabeth Soulliere (12) Amelia Piatkowski (12) Melina Mavromoustakou (11) Aneesha Bhullar (11)
Event #208 Men 11-12 200 Free
2:02.79 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 1 9
Alexandar Lackovic (11) Ryan Ku (12) Kai MacDonald (12) Danny Sloboda (12)
Event #209 Women 13-14 200 Free
1:56.85 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 1 9
Victoria Sexsmith (14) Isidora Sekaric (14) Antonia Gheorghita (14) Ava Reaume (14)
2:07.88 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 21 ---
Mara Pascariu (14) Alexandra Lackovic (14) Emma Cadarette (14) Emma Diet (14)
Event #211 Women 15 & Over 200 Free
1:53.76 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 2 8
Amber Lefler (19) Maddy Lavoie (16) Julia Marcuzzi (15) Kennedy Dales (16)
2:03.40 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 15 ---
Zoe Tiplady (16) Ashlynn Miller (18) Marjorie Sloboda (15) Petra Pascariu (16)
Event #212 Men 15 & Over 200 Free
1:42.83 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 2 8
Martin Cheung (15) Luca Chiandussi (15) Eric Yu (17) Lucas Wang (15)
1:47.08 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 7 3
Jack Kawa (15) Griffin Evans (17) Sonny Fan (16) Nicholas Martin (16)
Event #213 Women 10 & Under 200 Medley
2:44.73 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 1 9
Allisyn Shepherd (10) Avery Momotiuk (9) Abigail Duvall (10) Sophie Johns (9)
Event #215 Women 11-12 200 Medley
2:27.11 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 4 6
Allie Lesperance (12) Moira Bujak (11) Kyla VanBuskirk (12) Madalyn Gillis (11)
2:33.59 L F B Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 13 ---
Jayne Harcarufka (11) Aneesha Bhullar (11) Marcie O'Callaghan (12) Megan Bui (12)
NS F C Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST --- ---
Gabrielle Capili (10) Melina Mavromoustakou (11) Aislyn MacDonald (11) Sneha Chitte (10)
Event #216 Men 11-12 200 Medley
2:18.98 L F A Relay Windsor Essex Swim Team WEST 1 9
Kai MacDonald (12) Danny Sloboda (12) Alexandar Lackovic (11) Gaspar Lazure (12)